For Sale
    Back to Search
    Block Island Mixed-Use Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    442 Dodge, Block Island, RI 02807

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,775,000

    Prime commercial and residential property in downtown Block Island.

    Property size:
    3,859 SF
    Lot size:
    0.44 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $978/SF
    Added:
    Sep 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    226
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 10:57 am

    Property Features for 442 Dodge

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,859 SF
    Lot size
    0.44 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1940

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ROBIN VILA

    Listing agent ROBIN VILA

    Listing office BALLARD HALL SALES GROUP

    Listing date Sep 30, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location at the iconic four‑corner intersection of Bridgegate Square in downtown Block Island.
    • Mixed‑use property with commercial storefronts and residential apartments offering diverse income streams.
    • Turnkey investment with established, long‑term commercial tenants already in place.
    • High foot‑traffic location ensures excellent visibility and accessibility for businesses.
    • Close proximity to the beach, ferry, shops, and restaurants enhances appeal for tenants and customers.
    • Rare opportunity to own a significant downtown asset in a highly desirable coastal destination.

    Overview

    Located at the iconic four-corner intersection of Bridgegate Square in downtown Block Island, RI, this offering includes three classic Cape-style buildings combining commercial and residential space. Two of the buildings feature mixed-use layouts, with commercial storefronts on the first floor and residential apartments above, suitable for year-round or seasonal rental income. The third building is comprised entirely of versatile commercial space, perfect for retail, office, or service-based businesses. The property is set amid Block Island's highest foot-traffic corridor, offering visibility and accessibility for both commercial and residential tenants. With established, long-term commercial tenants in place, this is an investment with income potential and lasting value in one of New England's coastal destinations. The property size is 3859 square feet. The location is steps from the beach, ferry landings, shops, and restaurants.