For Sale
    Back to Search
    Roselle Park Office For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    441-443 E Westfield Ave, Roselle Park, NJ 07204

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    5,300 SqFt office space available in Roselle Park.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    5,300 SF
    Price / SF:
    $226/SF
    Added:
    Mar 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    70
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 10:06 pm

    Property Features for 441-443 E Westfield Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,300 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stephen Crocitto

    Listing agent Stephen Crocitto License #2294113

    Listing office Marcus & Millichap - New Jersey

    Listing date Mar 9, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 5,300 SqFt of office space

    Overview

    This commercial real estate offering features an office space with a total area of 5,300 square feet. The property is located in Roselle Park, New Jersey.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $901.0K
    NOI $81,090 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.16M
    NOI $81,090 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.62M
    NOI $81,090 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $159.0k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$50.9k −$9.60
    EGI $108.1k $20.40
    − OpEx −$27.0k −$5.10
    NOI $81.1k $15.30
    5,300 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.16M
    $1.01M – $1.35M (±1% cap)
    NOI $81,090 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.76%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.38M
    $1.21M – $1.61M (±1% cap)
    NOI $96,876 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.07%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -74.2489681
    Latitude
    40.6638793

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - 5,300 SqFt office space available in Roselle Park.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 441-443 E Westfield Ave Roselle Park, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,200,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 5,300 SqFt of office space
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.