For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sterling Flex Space with Warehouse Title is generated by Realmo AI

    43766 Trade Center Pl, Sterling, VA

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    6,081 SF flex space with office and warehouse.

    Type:FLEX_R_AND_D
    Property size:
    6,081 SF
    Lot size:
    13.68 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $291/SF
    Added:
    Nov 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    179
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:18 pm

    Property Features for 43766 Trade Center Pl

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,081 SF
    Lot size
    13.68 Acres
    Property subtype
    FLEX_R_AND_D

    Properties For Sale

    at 43766 Trade Center Pl Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Gunter
    David Gunter

    Listing agent David Gunter

    Listing office Commercial Group Realty, Inc.

    Listing date Nov 18, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Minutes from Rt 606 Metro stop and Dulles Airport
    • 6,081 sf consisting of 5,331 sf Office and 750 sf warehouse
    • Zoning: Loudoun County PD‑GI
    • Offices and kitchenette on 1st & 2nd floor
    • One (1) rear 4’ loading dock
    • Ceiling height 20’

    Overview

    This 6,081 square foot flex space property in Sterling, Virginia, includes 5,331 square feet of office space and a 750 square foot warehouse. The property features a rear 4-foot loading dock and a ceiling height of 20 feet. The office space and kitchenette are located on the first and second floors. It is zoned Loudoun County PD-GI, with proffers and covenants that exclude certain uses, including sports training, church/sanctuary, and auto repair. The property is located minutes from the Route 606 Metro stop and Dulles Airport. The estimated 2025 condo fee is $9,265 annually, and the estimated 2025 real estate taxes are $9,967 annually.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.28M
    NOI $115,112 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.64M
    NOI $115,112 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.30M
    NOI $115,112 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $179.5k $29.52
    − Vacancy −$26.0k −$4.28
    EGI $153.5k $25.24
    − OpEx −$38.4k −$6.31
    NOI $115.1k $18.93
    6,081 SF · lease $29.52/SF/yr · vacancy 14.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.64M
    $1.44M – $1.92M (±1% cap)
    NOI $115,112 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.49%
    Second Best
    Flex RnD
    $1.29M
    $1.13M – $1.50M (±1% cap)
    NOI $90,215 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.08%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $1.91M
    $1.67M – $2.22M (±1% cap)
    NOI $133,402 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.52%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Building Supply Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy Auto Parts Store

Similar Places Nearby

    • Merone's Catering 43720 Trade Center Pl, Sterling, VA 20166
    • Northern Virginia Catering - Merone's 43720 trade center pl, sterling, va 20166
    • My Folklore 43671 Trade Center Pl STE 114, Sterling, VA 20166
    • Lai Catering 23585 Overland Dr Ste 100L, Sterling, VA 20166

Longitude
    -77.4872
    Latitude
    38.9692

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - 6,081 SF flex space with office and warehouse.