For Sale
    Back to Search
    Iconic Supper Club Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4368 S County Rd E, South Range, WI 54874

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $840,000

    Established supper club with expansion potential and living quarters.

    Property size:
    4,500 SF
    Lot size:
    7.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $186/SF
    Added:
    Nov 6, 2025
    Days on Market:
    199
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 1:18 am

    Property Features for 4368 S County Rd E

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,500 SF
    Lot size
    7.00 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tom Acton
    Tom Acton

    Listing agent Tom Acton

    Listing office RE/MAX Results

    Listing date Nov 6, 2025

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • Ranked #1 Wisconsin supper club in 2023 by Found in Wisconsin.
    • Established in 1927, boasting nearly a century of local support and a strong reputation.
    • 7 acres of wooded land offering ample parking and potential for expansion.
    • Includes a 2‑bedroom apartment, providing owner‑occupancy or rental income opportunities.
    • Seller willing to share financial information with signed confidentiality agreement and letter of intent.
    • Extensive positive online reviews and rankings readily available.

    Overview

    This iconic supper club, established in 1927, presents a unique opportunity. Ranked as the number 1 Wisconsin supper club in 2023, this establishment offers a dining experience. The property includes a 4,500-square-foot building on 7 acres of wooded land, allowing for potential expansion. A small 2-bedroom apartment is located above the unit, suitable for owner occupancy or rental. The business has been supported by locals for nearly a century. Financial information is available with a signed confidentiality agreement and letter of intent. The property is located in South Range, WI.