432-434 Main Street, Oneonta, NY 13820
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - Oneonta, NY
- Added:
- Jun 4, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 349
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 8:06 am
Property Features for 432-434 Main Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 2
- Fireplace
- 1
- Accessibility
- Accessible Approach with Ramp
- Appliances
- ElectricWaterHeater, GasWaterHeater
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 288.19-1-75.00
- Size
- 2,837 SF
- Lot size
- 0.40 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 9487
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Baseboard, Electric (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Central Air
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1883
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Other
Listing agent Rodger B Moran License #30MO0797197 (607) 287-1559
Listing office Benson Agency Real Estate LLC One Grand Street, Oneonta, NY (607) 432-4391
Listing date Jun 4, 2025
HighLights
- Mixed Use‑2 Zoning allows for short‑term occupancy (e.g., Airbnb).
- Ideal center‑city location on a highly visible corner lot with plenty of parking.
- Potential for owner‑occupancy with single‑level living and income from second‑floor rental.
- Two separate living spaces: First floor with 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths; Second floor with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath.
- Multiple heating and cooling systems: Forced Air, Electric, Baseboard, Natural Gas heating and Central Air cooling.
- Fireplace included.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $37.4k | $13.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.1k | −$0.73 |
| EGI | $35.4k | $12.47 |
| − OpEx | −$10.6k | −$3.74 |
| NOI | $24.8k | $8.73 |
- Longitude
- -75.050186
- Latitude
- 42.458148