For Sale
    Back to Search
    Annandale Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4304 Evergreen Ln, Annandale, VA 22003

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Office unit in Annandale's commercial district, suitable for various uses.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,322 SF
    Price / SF:
    $218/SF
    Added:
    Mar 13, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 11:23 pm

    Property Features for 4304 Evergreen Ln

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,322 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Erika Garcia

    Listing agent Erika Garcia License #SP98372810

    Listing office Long & Foster Vienna Tysons, VA - Realty

    Listing date Mar 13, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Annandale's C‑3 Commercial District.
    • Suitable for a variety of uses including professional offices, adult education, technical training, or beauty/hair school.
    • Features 5 private offices (4 with windows), kitchenette, and utility room.
    • HOA covers snow removal, building maintenance, water, and trash.
    • Abundant natural light and beautiful wood floors.
    • Ample parking available.

    Overview

    This office space is available for sale or lease and is situated in the heart of Annandale, within the C-3 Commercial District. The location is suitable for professional offices, adult education, technical training facilities, or beauty and hair schools. The unit features an ample foyer, five private offices, four of which have windows, a kitchenette, a utility room, and one bathroom. The space benefits from wood floors and abundant natural light. The layout is designed for efficiency. This is a second-floor unit, and there is no elevator. The Homeowners Association (HOA) covers snow removal, building maintenance, water, and trash services. Ample parking is available. The property has a size of 1322 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $278.1K
    NOI $25,025 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $357.5K
    NOI $25,025 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $500.5K
    NOI $25,025 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $39.0k $29.52
    − Vacancy −$5.7k −$4.28
    EGI $33.4k $25.24
    − OpEx −$8.3k −$6.31
    NOI $25.0k $18.93
    1,322 SF · lease $29.52/SF/yr · vacancy 14.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $357.5K
    $312.8K – $417.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,025 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.66%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $5.54M
    $4.85M – $6.47M (±1% cap)
    NOI $387,905 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 134.22%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    ART DE LA ... Hair Salon Mr. Kyung Kim Physician Young T Pyon ... Accounting Firm AJ Engineers, Inc. Construction Company Beautybyshayy Spa & Massage Center

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -77.1865444
    Latitude
    38.8311645

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office unit in Annandale's commercial district, suitable for various uses.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 4304 Evergreen Ln Annandale, VA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $289,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in the heart of Annandale's C‑3 Commercial District.; Suitable for a variety of uses including professional offices, adult education, technical training, or beauty/hair school.; Features **5 private offices** (4 with windows), kitchenette, and utility room.