For Sale
    • Brokers
    Old Town Scottsdale Retail Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4301 N Civic Center Plaza Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,150,000

    Fully leased retail building in Old Town Scottsdale entertainment district.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    3,280 SF
    Price / SF:
    $960/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    239
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:52 am

    Property Features for 4301 N Civic Center Plaza Scottsdale

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,280 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sean Lieb
    Sean Lieb

    Listing agent Sean Lieb License #742FA625-6C3D-44FC-A693-98BC8ACBDB82

    Listing office LevRose Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • Exceptional location in the heart of Old Town Scottsdale's entertainment district.
    • Rare net investment opportunity in Old Town Scottsdale.
    • Property is currently fully leased to a wine bar restaurant.
    • Tasteful interior finishes, recently renovated in 2014.
    • Approximately 3,280 SF building with 1,470 SF of patio.
    • Close proximity to Loop 101.

    Overview

    This is an opportunity to purchase an existing retail building in Old Town Scottsdale. The property consists of approximately 3,280 square feet of building and 1,470 square feet of patio. The interior features finishes and was renovated in 2014. The property is located in the heart of Old Town Scottsdale's entertainment district, within walking distance to retail and restaurant amenities. It is currently fully leased to a wine bar restaurant. The location offers proximity to Loop 101. The surrounding area has approximately 2,600 condos and approximately 2,300 apartments within a 1 mile radius.