For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Shop For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    428 29th Ct NW, West Fargo, ND 58078

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Pre-sale commercial shop space, versatile for business or storage.

    Type:Industrial, Self Storage
    Property size:
    1,848 SF
    Price / SF:
    $125/SF
    Added:
    Feb 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    105
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:15 pm

    Property Features for 428 29th Ct NW

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,848 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial, Self Storage

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2026

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Samantha Johnston

    Listing agent Samantha Johnston License #40928898

    Listing office Uptown Real Estate

    Listing date Feb 6, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Pre‑Sale Opportunity: Secure a commercial shop space before completion in 2026.
    • Customizable Space: Ability to customize the shop to fit specific business or storage needs.
    • Versatile Use: Suitable for business, storage, or workshop purposes.
    • Sizeable Dimensions: The 28'x66' shop provides ample space.
    • Investment Potential: Opportunity to invest in a commercial property early.
    • Potential for Expansion: Units can be combined up to 138’x66’.

    Overview

    A commercial shop space is available for pre-sale, scheduled for completion in 2026. The property offers 1848 square feet of space, with dimensions of 28 feet by 66 feet. The space is designed to accommodate a variety of uses, including business, storage, or workshop applications. Prospective buyers have the opportunity to secure their space early and customize it to suit their specific requirements. Units can be combined up to 138 feet by 66 feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Self Storage

    Conservative
    $158.7K
    NOI $14,281 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $204.0K
    NOI $14,281 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $285.6K
    NOI $14,281 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Self Storage

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $22.2k $12.00
    − Vacancy −$1.8k −$0.96
    EGI $20.4k $11.04
    − OpEx −$6.1k −$3.31
    NOI $14.3k $7.73
    1,848 SF · lease $12.00/SF/yr · vacancy 8.00% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Self Storage
    $204.0K
    $178.5K – $238.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $14,281 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.18%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $154.7K
    $135.3K – $180.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $10,827 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.69%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $341.4K
    $298.8K – $398.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,900 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.35%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Self storage facilities

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -96.9269
    Latitude
    46.8625

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Self storage facility - Pre-sale commercial shop space, versatile for business or storage.
    Where is this self storage facility located?
    The property is located at 428 29th Ct NW West Fargo, ND.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $231,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Pre‑Sale Opportunity: Secure a commercial shop space before completion in 2026.; Customizable Space: Ability to customize the shop to fit specific business or storage needs.; Versatile Use: Suitable for business, storage, or workshop purposes.