For Sale
    Back to Search
    Kennewick Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4256 West 24th Avenue, Kennewick, WA 99338

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,291,864

    6,000 SF office building with excellent tenant mix.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    6,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $215/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:08 am

    Property Features for 4256 West 24th Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2008

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rob Ellsworth, CCIM

    Listing agent Rob Ellsworth, CCIM License #WA #17790

    Listing office SVN Retter & Company

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 100% Occupied with a strong rental history, providing immediate income.
    • Located in a highly sought‑after area with excellent access and quick access to Highway 395.
    • Excellent tenant mix with a variety of suite sizes.
    • Opportunity to increase return as leases turn over, since current leases are slightly below market.
    • 6,000 SF office building built in 2008.
    • Located in the Tri‑Cities, the fastest growing metropolitan area in Washington State, with easy access to major transportation routes.

    Overview

    This 6,000 square foot office building presents an investment opportunity with a strong rental history and a diverse tenant mix. Located in a highly sought-after area, the property benefits from excellent accessibility from all directions. The current leases, with the exception of one, are gross and slightly below market rates, offering a new buyer the potential to increase returns as leases turn over. The property is 100% occupied. Situated within the Landon Center, the building is part of a well-developed professional setting that includes professional users, state agencies, and some retail. Its location provides easy access and quick connection to Highway 395. The Tri-Cities area, encompassing Kennewick, Pasco, Richland, and West Richland, is centrally located and connected to major Pacific Northwest population centers via Interstates 82, 84, and 90. The Tri-Cities Airport offers daily direct flights to several major cities.