For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Opportunity in Decatur, Georgia Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4225 Snapfinger Woods Dr, Decatur, GA 30035

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $375,000

    Foreclosure sale with high visibility and versatile layout.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    6,382 SF
    Price / SF:
    $58/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:55 am

    Property Features for 4225 Snapfinger Woods Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,382 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Austin Bull

    Listing agent Austin Bull

    Listing office Bull Realty, Inc. - Atlanta

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • High traffic visibility (33,200 VPD) on Wesley Chapel Rd.
    • Large ±6,382 SF space suitable for owner/user or investor.
    • Existing kitchen with hood system, floor drains, and walk‑in freezers.
    • Layout suitable for a variety of businesses.
    • Foreclosure sale priced AS IS.
    • Bargain acquisition with upside potential.

    Overview

    This property represents an opportunity for owner-users or investors. The existing layout is suitable for a variety of businesses. The kitchen area includes a hood system, floor drains, and walk-in freezers. The property benefits from sign visibility, with approximately 33,200 vehicles per day on Wesley Chapel Road. The building has an area of approximately 6,382 square feet and is being offered as a foreclosure sale in AS IS condition.