For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Investment Opportunity in Sacramento Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4220 Stockton Boulevard, Sacramento, CA 95820

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $2,499,000

    An Outstanding Commercial Investment Opportunity

    Property size:
    12,135 SF
    Lot size:
    0.28 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $205/SF
    Added:
    May 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    368
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 4220 Stockton Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Automotive properties, Individual retail properties, Other retail properties, Retail properties & Spaces
    Size
    12,135 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.28 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Intero Headquarters

    Listing agent Intero

    Listing office

    Listing date May 22, 2025

Overview

    This commercial property offers a total area of 12,135 square feet and is situated in Sacramento, California. The property is currently leased to a long-term tenant. This property is located at 4220 Stockton Boulevard in Sacramento, CA 95820.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $2.09M
    NOI $188,203 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.69M
    NOI $188,203 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.76M
    NOI $188,203 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $285.4k $23.52
    − Vacancy −$16.6k −$1.36
    EGI $268.9k $22.16
    − OpEx −$80.7k −$6.65
    NOI $188.2k $15.51
    12,135 SF · lease $23.52/SF/yr · vacancy 5.80% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $2.69M
    $2.35M – $3.14M (±1% cap)
    NOI $188,203 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.53%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $1.32M
    $1.15M – $1.54M (±1% cap)
    NOI $92,103 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.69%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $3.26M
    $2.85M – $3.80M (±1% cap)
    NOI $228,259 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.13%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Caliber Collision Auto Repair Shop Earth Guard Pest ... Garden Center Fix Auto Sacramento Auto Repair Shop

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Similar Places Nearby

    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer 6145 Stockton Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95824
    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer 5095 Stockton Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95820
    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer 6310 Stockton Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95824
    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer 6230 Fruitridge Rd, Sacramento, CA 95820

Longitude
    -118.755997
    Latitude
    36.7014631