420 Dauphin Island Parkway, Mobile, AL 36606
COMMERCIAL - Mobile, AL
- Added:
- Oct 3, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 225
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 7:06 pm
Property Features for 420 Dauphin Island Parkway
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- B3
- Parking
- 50
- Parking features
- Parking Lot
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 2910282002010
- Size
- 1,490 SF
- Lot size
- 0.13 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 886
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Building materials
- Frame
- Roof type
- Asphalt
Listing agent Sandra Frost (251) 604-6514
Listing office Roberts Brothers West Mobile, AL (251) 661-4660
Listing date Oct 3, 2025
HighLights
- Prime location in The Loop with high traffic and visibility, directly across from the post office.
- Rare and highly sought‑after B3 zoning allows for a wide variety of business uses.
- Two spacious commercial lots with ample parking space.
- Strategic positioning: 2 minutes from downtown and 3 minutes from Interstate 10.
- Proximity to the thriving airplane industry.
- Two‑story building on‑site, suitable for reimagining into office, service, or retail space.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $33.1k | $22.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.5k | −$3.66 |
| EGI | $27.6k | $18.54 |
| − OpEx | −$6.9k | −$4.63 |
| NOI | $20.7k | $13.90 |
- Longitude
- -88.087408
- Latitude
- 30.674321