For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Medical Office Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    41990 Cook St Ste E502, Palm Desert, CA 92211

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,050,000

    3,425 SF Class A medical office condo for sale.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    3,425 SF
    Price / SF:
    $306/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:24 pm

    Property Features for 41990 Cook St Ste E502

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,425 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Lyle
    Michael Lyle

    Listing agent Michael Lyle License #CalDRE #02002995

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Lyle & Associates

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Cbclyle

HighLights

    • Turnkey ±3,425 SF medical office in a Class A building, ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Prime central location near I‑10, Cook Street, and Fred Waring Drive, offering excellent regional access.
    • CPS zoning allows for medical office, general office, or specialty clinic use.
    • Strong surrounding demographics with over 51,000 residents within 3 miles and high average household income.
    • High‑end improvements, functional medical layout, and excellent natural light.
    • Ideal for owner‑users or investors seeking a property in a low‑vacancy submarket.

    Overview

    Located in the Business Park of the Desert, the property at 41990 Cook Street, Suite 502, offers a ±3,425 SF turnkey medical office suitable for healthcare or professional users. This Class A office condo features high-end improvements and a functional medical layout. The property is zoned CPS and positioned just off Fred Waring Drive, minutes from I-10, providing excellent regional access. It benefits from abundant surface parking and strong surrounding demographics. The location at the NEC of Cook Street & Country Club Drive offers a prime central location near major routes, with convenient access for employees and patients throughout the region. The suite features modern medical office improvements, high-end finishes, and excellent natural light throughout. The surrounding area has over 51,000 residents within 3 miles and an average household income exceeding $74,000 per year. The property is within a master-planned, HOA-maintained campus. It is ideal for owner-users, investors, or tenants seeking immediate occupancy in one of Palm Desert’s established business parks.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $597.9K
    NOI $53,812 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $768.7K
    NOI $53,812 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.08M
    NOI $53,812 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $78.5k $22.92
    − Vacancy −$6.8k −$1.97
    EGI $71.7k $20.95
    − OpEx −$17.9k −$5.24
    NOI $53.8k $15.71
    3,425 SF · lease $22.92/SF/yr · vacancy 8.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $768.7K
    $672.7K – $896.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $53,812 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.12%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $497.5K
    $435.3K – $580.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $34,824 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.32%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.03M
    $897.8K – $1.20M (±1% cap)
    NOI $71,825 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.84%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Dr. Maisy S. ... Dental Office Thomas C. Kopan, ... Physician Beyond the Beat Dance ... Theater & Performing Art Venue Jon D. Emberland, ... Physician Vintage Design Inc Interior Design

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Pharmacy Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Similar Places Nearby

    • Palm Desert Pet Hospital 41990 Cook St B201, Palm Desert, CA 92211

Longitude
    -116.355
    Latitude
    33.7475

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - 3,425 SF Class A medical office condo for sale.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 41990 Cook St Ste E502 Palm Desert, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,050,000.