414 Clifton Ave, Clifton, NJ 07011
Commercial - Clifton City, NJ
- Added:
- May 22, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 2
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 414 Clifton Ave
- Basement Y/N
- 1
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 6,900 SF
- Lot size
- 0.16 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 16282
Utilities
- Heating system
- Baseboard, Hot Water (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Central Air, Multi Units
Building Details
- Year built
- 1940
- Floors in Building
- 3
- Number of units
- 1
- Other
Listing agent CHRISTOPHER VARELA (201) 702-0223
Listing office REALTY EMPIRE, LLC 414 CLIFTON AVE, Hoboken, NJ (973) 510-2260
Listing date May 22, 2026
HighLights
- Fully remodeled building, featuring updated kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, windows, siding, roof, electrical, and A/C.
- Prime Clifton location with exceptional access to major routes 80, 46, 3, 21, and 23.
- Layout designed for professional operations with multi‑tenant potential: 14 private offices, 3 bathrooms, 1 kitchen, a large conference room, and an impressive reception area.
- Large on‑site parking lot for up to 9 cars plus ample street parking.
- Third floor offers apartment‑style potential with a full bathroom.
- Existing ground‑level tenant provides immediate income.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $207.0k | $30.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$66.2k | −$9.60 |
| EGI | $140.8k | $20.40 |
| − OpEx | −$35.2k | −$5.10 |
| NOI | $105.6k | $15.30 |
- Longitude
- -74.14327
- Latitude
- 40.87467