For Sale
    Back to Search
    Four-Suite Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4125 N 19TH Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85015

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $640,000

    Diversified commercial building with four suites and strong income.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,181 SF
    Lot size:
    0.22 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $201/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:53 am

    Property Features for 4125 N 19TH Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,181 SF
    Lot size
    0.22 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1940

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Camelia Dobos

    Listing agent Camelia Dobos License #SA662049000

    Listing office West USA Realty

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Diversified four‑suite commercial building.
    • Generates income from four tenants.
    • Includes restaurant equipment (belonging to seller).
    • All four AC units are new (installed in the last 2 years).
    • Includes a tattoo shop, clothing store, seafood restaurant, and grill restaurant.
    • Built in 1940.

    Overview

    This commercial building features four suites, currently occupied by a tattoo shop, a clothing store, a seafood restaurant, and a grill restaurant. Much of the restaurant equipment belongs to the seller. The property has a size of 3181 square feet. All four AC units are new, having been installed within the last two years. The property is located in Phoenix, Arizona.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $526.8K
    NOI $47,410 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $677.3K
    NOI $47,410 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $948.2K
    NOI $47,410 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $68.7k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$5.5k −$1.73
    EGI $63.2k $19.87
    − OpEx −$15.8k −$4.97
    NOI $47.4k $14.90
    3,181 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 8.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $677.3K
    $592.6K – $790.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $47,410 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.41%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $579.4K
    $507.0K – $676.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,558 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.34%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $963.6K
    $843.1K – $1.12M (±1% cap)
    NOI $67,449 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.54%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    D & N Artificial ... Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -112.1
    Latitude
    33.4958

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Diversified commercial building with four suites and strong income.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 4125 N 19TH Avenue Phoenix, AZ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $640,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Diversified four‑suite commercial building.; Generates income from four tenants.; Includes restaurant equipment (belonging to seller).
    More about this property