For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Property Near Fort Stewart Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4118 East Oglethorpe Highway, Hinesville, GA 31313

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $849,900

    Expansive commercial property with high traffic, ideal for various businesses.

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    10,000 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $84/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:44 pm

    Property Features for 4118 East Oglethorpe Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,000 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jimmy Shanken
    Jimmy Shanken

    Listing agent Jimmy Shanken License #253889

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Prime location near Hinesville and Fort Stewart with high traffic count (30,600 daily).
    • Large 10,000+ sq. ft. building suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Nearly 2 acres of land allows for ample parking, outdoor display, or future expansion.
    • Close proximity to Fort Stewart provides a strong customer base.
    • Located in a rapidly growing commercial corridor, offering excellent investment potential.
    • Former furniture store layout provides flexible design options.

    Overview

    This expansive commercial property is located near Hinesville and Fort Stewart. The versatile building, formerly a furniture store, offers over 10,000 sq. ft. of space on nearly 2 acres of land, making it suitable for various commercial uses. The property features an open floor plan, ideal for retail, showroom, warehouse, or mixed-use concepts. The nearly 2 acres provide ample parking, outdoor display space, and future expansion potential. The location offers excellent visibility and easy access to major routes. Its proximity to Fort Stewart ensures steady traffic and a strong customer base from the surrounding community. The property is strategically positioned in a growing commercial corridor, making it an outstanding investment for entrepreneurs, developers, or established businesses seeking to expand. The size and location make this property a rare find for retail, office space, storage, or a specialty business. The property has 85,377.6 sqft and a daily traffic count of 30,600.