For Sale
    Back to Search
    Crossroads Boulevard Industrial Land Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4085 Clydesdale, Loveland, CO 80538

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $959,576

    Industrial land for sale off I-25 with highway visibility.

    Lot size:
    1.76 Acres
    Added:
    Mar 18, 2026
    Days on Market:
    57
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 24 at 8:13 pm

    Property Features for 4085 Clydesdale

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Lot size
    1.76 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1800

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DAVID KATZ
    DAVID KATZ

    Listing agent DAVID KATZ License #EA100042752

    Listing office WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Mar 18, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • High traffic visibility from I‑25 (84,000 VPD).
    • Developing Industrial zoning allows for a variety of users.
    • Located on Crossroads Boulevard, just off I‑25.
    • Potential for joint venture.
    • Large lot size (76,766 SF).
    • Price per square foot ($12.50/SF).

    Overview

    This industrial land, identified as Lot 4085, is available for purchase. The property is situated on Crossroads Boulevard, offering visibility from I-25, which experiences traffic counts exceeding 84,000 vehicles per day. The zoning supports a variety of industrial uses. The property presents a potential joint venture opportunity.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Industrial land

    Suggested Use

    Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Department Store Big Box & Wholesale Store Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Electrical Service Grocery & Convenience Store Computer & Electronic Repair (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -104.9895921
    Latitude
    40.4335314

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Industrial land - Industrial land for sale off I-25 with highway visibility.
    Where is this industrial land located?
    The property is located at 4085 Clydesdale Loveland, CO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $959,576.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High traffic visibility from I‑25 (84,000 VPD).; Developing Industrial zoning allows for a variety of users.; Located on Crossroads Boulevard, just off I‑25.