For Sale
    Back to Search
    Queen Anne Freestanding Retail Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    407 W Galer Street, Seattle, WA 98119

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,325,000

    Freestanding retail building in Queen Anne, leased until 2028.

    Property size:
    2,086 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $635/SF
    Added:
    Mar 13, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:01 am

    Property Features for 407 W Galer Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,086 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1914

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    LAUREN HENDRICKS

    Listing agent LAUREN HENDRICKS

    Listing office WINDERMERE REAL ESTATE MIDTOWN

    Listing date Mar 13, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime Queen Anne location.
    • NNN lease in place until 12/15/28, providing immediate income.
    • Flexible NC2P‑55 zoning allows for diverse uses (retail, office, residential, etc.).
    • 2007 studs‑out remodel with new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, and ADA ramp.
    • 2,086 SF freestanding commercial building suitable for owner‑user or investment.
    • Open floor plan with abundant natural light from floor‑to‑ceiling windows.

    Overview

    This is a rare opportunity to purchase a freestanding commercial retail building in a coveted location in Queen Anne. The 2,086 square foot building underwent a studs-out remodel in 2007, including new electrical, plumbing, and HVAC systems, as well as an ADA ramp. Currently configured as a salon and spa, the open floor plan is suitable for various uses. The first floor features floor-to-ceiling windows facing West Galer Street, providing ample natural light, a large reception and waiting area, four salon stations, a hair washing space, a kitchenette, a washer and dryer, storage, and a restroom. The second floor includes a waiting nook, five private spa rooms, a kitchenette, a shower, a washer and dryer, and a restroom. The flexible NC2P-55 zoning allows for a variety of uses, including retail, office, and residential. The property is leased to a single tenant on a NNN lease until December 15, 2028, with no option to extend. The long-term tenant has expressed interest in remaining at the property. This property is available for an owner-user to occupy upon lease termination or to continue collecting rent as a hands-off investment.