For Sale
    • Brokers
    Seattle Industrial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1915 S Corgiat Dr, Seattle, WA 98108

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $8,950,000

    35,869 SF industrial building in desirable Georgetown area.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    35,869 SF
    Lot size:
    1.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $249/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:22 pm

    Property Features for 1915 S Corgiat Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    35,869 SF
    Lot size
    1.20 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kyle Sterling

    Listing agent Kyle Sterling

    Listing office NAI PUGET SOUND PROPERTIES

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Nai-psp

HighLights

    • Prime location in the highly desirable Georgetown industrial area of South Seattle, near Boeing Field and the Port of Seattle.
    • Excellent access to major freeways (I‑5 and I‑405).
    • 35,869 SF industrial building with 7,493 SF of office space.
    • Owner‑user opportunity with current tenant vacating 3/1/2025.
    • 1.20‑acre site across two tax parcels.
    • Features 7 dock‑high doors and 1 grade‑level door, plus heavy 3‑phase power.

    Overview

    The property at 1915 S Corgiat Drive in Seattle, Washington, is available for sale. This 35,869 square foot industrial building includes 7,493 square feet of office space and is situated on a 1.20-acre site. The property is zoned IG2 – MML U/85. Located in the Georgetown submarket within the Seattle Industrial Market, the property benefits from its proximity to Boeing Field, the Port of Seattle, and major freeways such as I-5 and I-405. The building features seven dock-high doors and one grade-level door, along with heavy 3-phase power. The current tenant is vacating on March 1, 2025, presenting an owner-user opportunity. The property is located across two tax parcels.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $7.00M
    NOI $629,704 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $9.00M
    NOI $629,704 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $12.59M
    NOI $629,704 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $1.09M $30.36
    − Vacancy −$249.4k −$6.95
    EGI $839.6k $23.41
    − OpEx −$209.9k −$5.85
    NOI $629.7k $17.56
    35,869 SF · lease $30.36/SF/yr · vacancy 22.90% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $9.00M
    $7.87M – $10.50M (±1% cap)
    NOI $629,704 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.04%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $5.63M
    $4.93M – $6.57M (±1% cap)
    NOI $394,244 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.40%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $10.79M
    $9.44M – $12.59M (±1% cap)
    NOI $755,391 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.44%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Ecolights Northwest Recycling Center

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • PHENOL55 5840 Airport Wy S, Seattle, WA 98108

Longitude
    -122.307
    Latitude
    47.543

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 35,869 SF industrial building in desirable Georgetown area.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 1915 S Corgiat Dr Seattle, WA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $8,950,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in the highly desirable Georgetown industrial area of South Seattle, near Boeing Field and the Port of Seattle.; Excellent access to major freeways (I‑5 and I‑405).; **35,869 SF industrial building with 7,493 SF of office space.**