404 S Ridgewood Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
MULTI_FAMILY - Daytona Beach, FL
- Added:
- May 30, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 353
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 404 S Ridgewood Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 30
- Bathrooms
- 12
- Rooms
- Bedroom 21, Bedroom 7, Bedroom 23, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 12, Bedroom 26, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 29, Bedroom 19, Bedroom 5, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 16, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 9, Bedroom 30, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 27, Bedroom 15, Bedroom 8, Bedroom 20, Bedroom 25, Bathroom 7, Bathroom 9, Bedroom 10, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 24, Bedroom 12, Bathroom 10, Bedroom 18, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 6, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 14, Bathroom 11, Bathroom 5, Bedroom 17, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 11, Bedroom 22, Bedroom 28, Bathroom 8, Bedroom 13
- Parking
- 33
- Parking features
- Guest, Parking Lot
- Fencing
- Fenced
- Appliances
- Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Convection Oven
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 5339-01-17-0062
- Size
- 16,700 SF
- Lot size
- 1.50 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Description
- N 1/2 OF LOT 5 EXC HWY & E 144 FT OF LOT 6 EXC HWY BLK 17 DAYTONA PER OR 3497 PG 1396 PER OR 6622 PGS 1312-1314 PER OR 6634 PG 2945 PER OR 6816 PG 0127 PER OR 7420 PG 2577 PER OR 7660 PG 2508 PER OR 8196 PG 2551 PER OR 8206 PG 1829 PER OR 8209 PG 4205 PER
- Tax Annual Amount
- 7755
- Year built
- 1901
- Floors in Building
- 3
- Number of units
- 4
- Flooring type
- Wood, Tile
- Building materials
- Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof type
- Shingle
Listing agent Dan Lyonnais (386) 852-7932
Listing office Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors 600 S Atlantic Ave, Daytona Beach, FL (386) 258-5500
Listing date May 30, 2025
HighLights
- Immediate Cash Flow: Fully renovated, income‑producing portfolio of historic, co‑living, and single‑family residential assets.
- Significant Discount: Available for $1.5 million all‑cash (45‑day close), equating to under $90 per square foot.
- Fully Furnished: All furnishings included (estimated $100K value).
- Prime Location: 1.5 acres with 164 feet of US‑1 frontage in Downtown Daytona Beach.
- Development Potential: Includes three additional buildable lots at no extra cost on T‑2 zoned parcels.
- Large Renovated Space: 16,700 sq‑ft of renovated, stabilized income property.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $258.5k | $15.48 |
| − Vacancy | −$27.1k | −$1.63 |
| EGI | $231.4k | $13.85 |
| − OpEx | −$104.1k | −$6.23 |
| NOI | $127.3k | $7.62 |
- Longitude
- -81.019862
- Latitude
- 29.20468