For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Property, Cleveland SC Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4033 Geer Highway, Cleveland, SC 29635

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $650,000

    COMMERCIAL - Cleveland, SC

    Property size:
    3,355 SF
    Lot size:
    1.89 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $193/SF
    Added:
    Mar 30, 2026
    Days on Market:
    53
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 10:06 pm

    Property Features for 4033 Geer Highway

APN
    0673040101805
    Size
    3,355 SF
    Lot size
    1.89 Acres

Tracey Yarborough

    Listing agent Tracey Yarborough License #90394

    Listing office Western Upstate Keller William Anderson, SC

    Listing date Mar 30, 2026

    MLS# 1574672

HighLights

    • Two functional buildings totaling over 6,200 SF on a +\/-1.89‑acre parcel.
    • High traffic location near Caesars Head and Table Rock State Parks.
    • Building 1: 3,355 +\/- SF former grocery store with 4 roll‑up doors, 2 restrooms, and a small kitchen.
    • Building 2: 2,875 +\/- SF event space with stage, bar‑type kitchen, and dance floor.
    • Versatile buildings suitable for retail, restaurant, event venue, live/work space, or residential use.
    • Breathtaking mountain views.

    Overview

    Located in Cleveland, SC, this commercial property features two functional buildings in excellent, well-maintained condition, situated on a 1.89-acre parcel. The 3,355 square foot building includes four roll-up doors and a double pedestrian door, offering versatility for various uses. Formerly a grocery and general store, it has ample, secure storage, two restrooms, and a small kitchen. This building could be adapted into a restaurant, convenience store, retail boutique, or a live-work environment. The property also includes a 2,875 square foot event space in the rear, suitable for a restaurant, theater, office, workshop, or event venue. This space features a stage, bar-type kitchen, and a dance floor with surrounding seating. The location benefits from steady residential traffic and heavy traffic from visitors to Caesars Head State Park and Table Rock State Park. The property is located in Greenville County.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $573.3K
    NOI $51,597 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $737.1K
    NOI $51,597 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.03M
    NOI $51,597 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $77.3k $23.04
    − Vacancy −$8.5k −$2.53
    EGI $68.8k $20.51
    − OpEx −$17.2k −$5.13
    NOI $51.6k $15.38
    3,355 SF · lease $23.04/SF/yr · vacancy 11.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $737.1K
    $645.0K – $860.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $51,597 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.94%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $710.2K
    $621.5K – $828.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $49,716 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.65%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.43M
    $1.25M – $1.67M (±1% cap)
    NOI $100,342 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 15.44%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Auto Repair Shop Hotel & Motel Kitchen & Bath Showroom Grocery & Convenience Store Plumbing Service Catering Service

Longitude
    -82.522623
    Latitude
    35.071405

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Two well-maintained buildings on 1.89 acres with mountain views.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 4033 Geer Highway Cleveland, SC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $650,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Two functional buildings totaling over 6,200 SF on a +\/-1.89‑acre parcel.; High traffic location near Caesars Head and Table Rock State Parks.; Building 1: **3,355 +\/- SF former grocery store with 4 roll‑up doors**, 2 restrooms, and a small kitchen.