For Sale
    • Brokers
    Retail Space on SE Division Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4030-4040 SE Division St, Portland, OR 97202

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Retail space available for sale, approximately 4,500 square feet.

    Type:Retail, Mixed Use
    Property size:
    4,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $243/SF
    Added:
    May 29, 2024
    Days on Market:
    717
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 8:19 am

    Property Features for 4030-4040 SE Division St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail, Mixed Use

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Andrew Bean, SIOR

    Listing agent Andrew Bean, SIOR License #OR 200809123

    Listing office Andrew Bean Realty

    Listing date May 29, 2024

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Retail Property
    • 4,500 SqFt

    Overview

    This commercial real estate offering features a 4,500-square-foot retail space. The property is located on SE Division Street in Portland, Oregon. The property is zoned for retail and mixed-use purposes.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $699.3K
    NOI $62,937 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $899.1K
    NOI $62,937 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.26M
    NOI $62,937 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $97.2k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$7.3k −$1.62
    EGI $89.9k $19.98
    − OpEx −$27.0k −$5.99
    NOI $62.9k $13.99
    4,500 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $899.1K
    $786.7K – $1.05M (±1% cap)
    NOI $62,937 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.75%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $848.6K
    $742.5K – $990.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $59,400 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.42%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.07M
    $939.4K – $1.25M (±1% cap)
    NOI $75,150 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.86%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail properties & Spaces

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -122.6207397
    Latitude
    45.504623

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail property - Retail space available for sale, approximately 4,500 square feet.
    Where is this retail property located?
    The property is located at 4030-4040 SE Division St Portland, OR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,095,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Retail Property; 4,500 SqFt