For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Coffee Shop with Drive-Thru Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4000 Lincoln Ave, Groves, TX

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Freestanding 1,820 SF building with drive-thru and outdoor dining.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    1,820 SF
    Lot size:
    0.28 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $192/SF
    Added:
    Oct 15, 2025
    Days on Market:
    222
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:47 pm

    Property Features for 4000 Lincoln Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,820 SF
    Lot size
    0.28 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tammiey Linscomb
    Tammiey Linscomb

    Listing agent Tammiey Linscomb

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Arnold and Associates

    Listing date Oct 15, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Turnkey coffee shop property with drive‑thru
    • High‑traffic corner location with excellent street visibility
    • 1,820 SF freestanding building with 50’ frontage on 39th St and 115’ on Lincoln Ave
    • Fully operational kitchen (equipment available for purchase)
    • Includes drive‑thru, outdoor dining, dining area, and 2 restrooms
    • Vacant space offers opportunity for rental income or expansion

    Overview

    This 1,820 SF freestanding building is a turnkey coffee shop property with a drive-thru. Situated on a signalized hard corner, the property features 50’ frontage on 39th St and 115’ on Lincoln Ave. The property includes a drive-thru, outdoor dining area, a dining area, and two restrooms. A fully operational kitchen is present, and the equipment is available for purchase. The property has a well-established coffee business with a strong local following. Additional features include concrete parking, a canopy with outdoor seating, and a storage shed. There are coolers and freezers, and kitchen equipment is available separately. The vacant space offers opportunity for rental income or expansion. Excellent street visibility is provided with fascia signage. The property is located in a high-traffic location with strong growth potential, making it perfect for investors or owner-operators. The property is suitable for coffee shops, restaurants, retail properties, and drive-through restaurants.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $323.0K
    NOI $29,070 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $415.3K
    NOI $29,070 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $581.4K
    NOI $29,070 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $43.9k $24.12
    − Vacancy −$2.4k −$1.30
    EGI $41.5k $22.82
    − OpEx −$12.5k −$6.85
    NOI $29.1k $15.97
    1,820 SF · lease $24.12/SF/yr · vacancy 5.40% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $415.3K
    $363.4K – $484.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,070 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.31%
    Second Best
    Specialty Retail
    $367.3K
    $321.4K – $428.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,713 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.35%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $20.45M
    $17.89M – $23.86M (±1% cap)
    NOI $1,431,393 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 408.97%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Coffee shops

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Doxie Coffee 4233 Lincoln Ave, Groves, TX 77619

Longitude
    -93.9191
    Latitude
    29.947

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Coffee shop - Freestanding 1,820 SF building with drive-thru and outdoor dining.
    Where is this coffee shop located?
    The property is located at 4000 Lincoln Ave Groves, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $350,000.