For Sale
    • Brokers
    Conroe Office Building on I-45 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3989 N Interstate 45 N, Conroe, TX

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Office building with frontage on I-45 in Conroe, Texas.

    Type:OFFICE
    Property size:
    4,484 SF
    Lot size:
    0.72 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $222/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:42 pm

    Property Features for 3989 N Interstate 45 N

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,484 SF
    Lot size
    0.72 Acres
    Property subtype
    OFFICE

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tom Condon, Jr.

    Listing agent Tom Condon, Jr.

    Listing office Colliers - The Woodlands

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • ±4,484 SF Model Log Cabin & Office on ±0.724 Acres
    • High Visibility Frontage: ±185’ on I‑45N Southbound Feeder
    • New HVAC (June 2025) including duct work
    • New Roof (August 2024)
    • Pylon Sign
    • Utilities: City of Conroe

    Overview

    The property features a one-and-a-half-story model log cabin and office building encompassing approximately 4,484 square feet, situated on a platted reserve of approximately 0.724 acres. The building's first floor measures approximately 4,012 square feet, with an additional 472 square feet on the second floor. The site offers approximately 185 feet of frontage on the I-45N Southbound Feeder. Utilities are provided by the City of Conroe. A new roof is planned for August 2024. New HVAC, including duct work, is planned for June 2025. The property includes pylon signage.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $584.1K
    NOI $52,568 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $751.0K
    NOI $52,568 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.05M
    NOI $52,568 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $89.9k $20.04
    − Vacancy −$19.8k −$4.41
    EGI $70.1k $15.63
    − OpEx −$17.5k −$3.91
    NOI $52.6k $11.72
    4,484 SF · lease $20.04/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $751.0K
    $657.1K – $876.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $52,568 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.27%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $1.13M
    $990.5K – $1.32M (±1% cap)
    NOI $79,240 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.94%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Southland Log Homes Construction Company

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Longitude
    -95.4639
    Latitude
    30.2909

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Office building with frontage on I-45 in Conroe, Texas.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 3989 N Interstate 45 N Conroe, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $997,500.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: ±4,484 SF Model Log Cabin & Office on ±0.724 Acres; **High Visibility Frontage:** ±185’ on I‑45N Southbound Feeder; **New HVAC (June 2025)** including duct work
    (713) 830-4007 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property