For Sale
    Back to Search
    33 Acres Commercial Land Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3901 Us Highway 45, Henderson, TN 38340

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $2,500,000

    33 ACRES COMMERCIAL LAND FOR SALE BY OWNER IN TENNESSEE

    Property size:
    1,437,480 SF
    Lot size:
    33.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1.74/SF
    Added:
    Nov 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    194
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 3901 Us Highway 45

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other retail properties, Retail properties & Spaces
    Size
    1,437,480 SF
    Lot size
    33.00 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dave Mccormack

    Listing agent Dave

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 10, 2025

Overview

    This 33-acre commercial land parcel, approximately 80% cleared of trees, is available for sale. Situated directly on a major four-lane US Highway 45 at the intersection corner with Wilson School Road, the property benefits from high visibility and accessibility. All utilities are available at the property line, with a nearby power sub-station. The site is suitable for a large-scale business, such as a truck fuel stop, warehousing, truck terminal, distribution center, vehicle sales and repairs, a hotel, or equipment rental, among other uses. Located near other large industrial ventures, the property is in a business-friendly city, within a business-friendly state and county, known for its mild winters. The property is located on the northwest corner of the intersection of US Hwy 45 and Wilson School Road. The property size is 1437480 PropertySizeUnits.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail properties & Spaces

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Dental Office Auto Repair Shop Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Gym & Fitness Center Department Store Food Market Storage Facility Grocery & Convenience Store