For Sale
    • Brokers
    Killeen Commercial Property with Income Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3802 Watercrest Road, Killeen, TX 76549

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $440,000

    COMMERCIAL - Killeen, TX

    Property size:
    2,360 SF
    Lot size:
    1.51 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $186/SF
    Added:
    Aug 19, 2025
    Days on Market:
    278
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 4:06 pm

    Property Features for 3802 Watercrest Road

APN
    440808
    Size
    2,360 SF
    Lot size
    1.51 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    HALLIBURTON ADDITION PHASE TWO, BLOCK 001, LOT 001B
    Tax Annual Amount
    2090

Year built
    1960
    Floors in Building
    1

Karen Doerbaum

    Listing agent Karen Doerbaum License #0386068

    Listing office Lone Star Realty & Property Ma 1020 W Jasper Drive, TX

    Listing date Aug 19, 2025

    MLS# 590092

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location near Fort Hood and a major hospital, ensuring strong demand and visibility.
    • Includes an office building with established tenants, providing immediate rental income.
    • Adjoining 0.94‑acre lot offers expansion or development potential.
    • Office building features a metal roof, newer floors, 6 rooms, reception area, full kitchen, and 3 bathrooms.
    • Excellent exposure in a busy commercial corridor.
    • Construction includes brick, masonry, and stucco, with accessible ramp.

    Overview

    This commercial property in Killeen, TX, offers a well-maintained office building and an adjoining 0.94-acre lot. The office building features a metal roof and newer floors installed recently in most of the building. The layout includes 6 rooms plus a reception area, a full kitchen, and 3 bathrooms. The property is located in a high-traffic area, providing excellent exposure in a busy commercial corridor. Its location is minutes from Fort Hood and a major hospital, offering strong demand from military and healthcare professionals. The property provides immediate rental income from established tenants in the office building and long-term development potential with the adjoining lot. The 1.51-acre property offers opportunities for expansion or a custom build-to-suit project. The property is suitable for investors seeking passive income or business owners looking to build their dream office while offsetting costs with rental revenue. The property size is 2360 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $346.6K
    NOI $31,197 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $445.7K
    NOI $31,197 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $623.9K
    NOI $31,197 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $51.0k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$9.4k −$3.97
    EGI $41.6k $17.63
    − OpEx −$10.4k −$4.41
    NOI $31.2k $13.22
    2,360 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 18.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $445.7K
    $390.0K – $520.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,197 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.09%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $566.9K
    $496.0K – $661.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $39,680 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.02%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Kns Atm Atm Be You Academy Daycare Center

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -97.7811803
    Latitude
    31.1108613

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Commercial property with office building and development potential in Killeen.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 3802 Watercrest Road Killeen, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $440,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location near Fort Hood and a major hospital, ensuring strong demand and visibility.; Includes an office building with established tenants, providing immediate rental income.; Adjoining 0.94‑acre lot offers expansion or development potential.