For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Land Near Transportation Hubs Title is generated by Realmo AI

    380 Dick Road, Cheektowaga, NY 14043

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $260,000

    2.13 acres of M1-zoned land, ideal for industrial use.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    2 SF
    Price / SF:
    $130,000/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:59 pm

    Property Features for 380 Dick Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alan Hastings
    Alan Hastings

    Listing agent Alan Hastings License #10311203496

    Listing office Hunt Commercial - Buffalo

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • Prime location: M1 Light Industrial zoning on 2.13 acres with 258' frontage on Dick Road.
    • Excellent accessibility: Situated approximately one mile from I‑90/Walden and NY 33/Kensington Expressway/Buffalo Niagara Airport.
    • High‑demand area: Located in the center of a high‑demand industrial and distribution business area.
    • Offers design/build for buyers, build‑to‑suit for tenants, or land lease options.
    • Experienced ownership: Seller built the adjacent 44,719 sq ft building and has development experience.
    • Infrastructure ready: Includes a detention pond on‑site, a shared curb cut, and available water for tapping.

    Overview

    This 2.13-acre parcel of land is zoned M1, Light Industrial, and features approximately 258 feet of frontage on Dick Road. The property is situated about one mile from both I-90 / Walden and NY 33-Kensington Expressway / Buffalo Niagara Airport, placing it in a high-demand area for industrial and distribution businesses. The current owner, who also constructed the adjacent 44,719 square foot building supply structure, has experience in development and offers design/build services for buyers, build-to-suit options for tenants, or land leases. A detention pond is located on-site, and the existing curb cut will be shared with the neighboring building supply company. Water is available for tapping. The property's location offers convenient access to the 33 Expressway, I-90, and the Buffalo Niagara International Airport.