For Lease
    Back to Search
    Industrial Warehouse in Comstock Park Title is generated by Realmo AI

    38 Cygnet Dr, Mound House, NV 89706

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    5,000 SF warehouse in Comstock Industrial Park available for lease.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    5,000 SF
    Lot size:
    1.01 Acres
    Added:
    Dec 20, 2022
    Days on Market:
    1238
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:18 pm

    Property Features for 38 Cygnet Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,000 SF
    Lot size
    1.01 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    Spaces For Lease

    at 38 Cygnet Dr Contact us

    $1.00 /Mo

    Size
    5,000 SF
    Type
    Industrial
    Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ale Moncada
    Ale Moncada

    Listing agent Ale Moncada License #S174013

    Listing office Nevada Commercial Group

    Listing date Dec 20, 2022

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Located in Comstock Industrial Park, east of Carson City
    • M‑1 General Industrial Zoning
    • 5,000 SF Building Size
    • 1.012 Acre Lot Size
    • 200 AMP | 3‑Phase Power
    • Built in 2007

    Overview

    Located within the Comstock Industrial Park, east of Carson City and approximately 1.5 miles from US Highway 50, this property offers 5,000 square feet of available space. Constructed in 2007, the building is situated on a 1.012-acre lot. It features 200 AMP, 3-Phase power. The zoning is M-1, General Industrial. The lease rate is $1.00 per square foot per month, plus NNN fees, which are $0.118 per square foot per month, totaling $590 per month.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Parts Store Bar & Pub Kitchen & Bath Showroom Electrical Service Electronics & Wireless Store Grocery & Convenience Store Car Rental Facility Auto Repair Shop Home Appliance Store

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Toy Shed RV and Boat Storage 18 Miles Rd, Carson City, NV 89706
    • Forrest RV Storage 25 Heppner Dr, Mound House, NV 89706
    • Crystal Bay Marine 43 Industrial Pkwy, Mound House, NV 89706
    • Mountain Valley Storage 17 Miles Rd, Mound House, NV 89706
    • Comstock Boat and RV Storage 75 Laxalt Dr, Mound House, NV 89706

Longitude
    -119.6647367
    Latitude
    39.2343975

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 5,000 SF warehouse in Comstock Industrial Park available for lease.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 38 Cygnet Dr Mound House, NV.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Located in Comstock Industrial Park, east of Carson City; M‑1 General Industrial Zoning; **5,000 SF Building Size**
    (775) 315-8735 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.