For Sale
    Back to Search
    Libertyville Multifamily De-Conversion Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    375 West Winchester Road, Libertyville, IL 60048

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,200,000

    32-unit multifamily property in Libertyville, Illinois, near I-94.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    3,100 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,677/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:09 pm

    Property Features for 375 West Winchester Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,100 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matthew Petersen
    Matthew Petersen

    Listing agent Matthew Petersen License #475178997

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source 33realty

HighLights

    • De‑conversion opportunity for a 32‑unit building.
    • Value‑add potential through renovation and rent increases to market levels.
    • Located in Libertyville, Lake County, a desirable residential community.
    • Convenient access to I‑94 and close proximity to the Libertyville Metra Train.
    • Building features elevator access and assigned parking.
    • Individual electric metering for each unit.

    Overview

    This multifamily property, constructed in 1969, features 32 units within a 3-story building. The unit mix includes 11 one-bedroom, one-bathroom units, 4 two-bedroom, one-bathroom units, and 17 two-bedroom, one-and-a-half bathroom units. The building includes elevator access and coin-operated laundry facilities. Each unit has individual electric metering, and assigned parking is available. The property is located in Lake County, with convenient access to I-94. It is also located close to Libertyville High School, within a half mile of the Libertyville Metra Train, and close to Lake Minear. The property is located in Libertyville, approximately 37 miles from Chicago and seven miles west of Lake Michigan. Libertyville is an established residential community that has traditionally served as a major market and service center for central Lake County. The population of the Village is nearly 22,000. The property presents a value-add and de-conversion opportunity. The complex has a mix of rentals and individual owners, creating a range of rent prices and an opportunity to raise rents.