For Sale
    Back to Search
    Watauga County Industrial Park Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    374 Industrial Park Drive, Boone, NC 28607

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,400,000

    45,538 SF building on 5.01-acre lot for sale.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    45,538 SF
    Lot size:
    5.01 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $96/SF
    Added:
    Sep 19, 2025
    Days on Market:
    244
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:20 pm

    Property Features for 374 Industrial Park Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    45,538 SF
    Lot size
    5.01 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1994

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    IVAN ROTEN

    Listing agent IVAN ROTEN

    Listing office GRASHAL PROPERTIES, LLC

    Listing date Sep 19, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Large 45,538 SF pre‑engineered metal building suitable for various uses
    • Located in Watauga County Industrial Park on a 5.01‑acre lot
    • Zoned M‑1, Light Industrial, by the Town of Boone, allowing for various permissible uses
    • Features an office suite, production/manufacturing areas, open warehouse, retail space, conference area, and loading dock
    • Potential for building expansion or additional parking on a sizable area of the property
    • Approximately 65 marked parking spaces with additional unmarked parking

    Overview

    Located in Watauga County Industrial Park, this 45,538 square foot pre-engineered metal building is situated on a 5.01-acre lot. Constructed in two phases, approximately in 1994 and 2001, the building previously served as the corporate headquarters and distribution center for Cheap Joe's Art Stuff, Inc. The property features a large office suite, production and manufacturing areas, an open warehouse area, retail space, a conference area, and a loading dock. There are approximately 65 marked parking spaces, with additional unmarked parking available in the back lot. The majority of the property is level, and a sizable area is available for additional parking or building expansion. Zoned M-1, Light Industrial, by the Town of Boone, the property allows for various permissible uses under that zoning classification.