Search
New Construction Warehouse Space Available
For Sale
$2,160,936

37377 Industry Way, Murrieta, CA 92563

New construction, high-quality, energy-efficient warehouse space completed February 2023.

Property Size6,833 SF
Price / SF$316.25
Days on Market278

Property Features for 37377 Industry Way

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 6,833 SF
Property subtype Industrial

Building Details

Building Size 6,833 SF
Year Built 2023
Listing Agency: Lee & Associates - Temecula Valley
Listed By: Michael Strode, MBA, CCIM, SIOR · License #CalDRE #00798900
Source: Lee-associates
Added: Nov 26, 2025 Changed: Aug 26 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 3:54PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Lee & Associates - Temecula Valley

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This is a new construction, high-quality, and energy-efficient building located in French Valley Airport Center Phase III. The building was completed in February 2023 and offers warehouse and industrial property space. The property provides 6833 square feet of space.

Key Highlights

  • New Construction completed in February 2023
  • High‑Quality Building
  • Energy Efficient Building

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$78,283
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.62%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,565,660 $1.6M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,118,329 $1.1M
Cap Rate 9%
$869,811 $869.8K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 6,833 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$98.4K $14.40/SF
− Vacancy
−$6.3K −$0.92/SF
EGI
$92.1K $13.48/SF
− OpEx
−$13.8K −$2.02/SF
NOI
$78.3K $11.46/SF
Area
Murrieta, CA
Vacancy
6.40%
Lease Rate
$14.40 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,565,660
Cap Rate 7%
$1,118,329
Cap Rate 9%
$869,811

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$1.12M
$978.5K – $1.30M (±1% cap)
NOI $78,283 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.62%
Second Best
Industrial
$921.0K
$805.9K – $1.07M (±1% cap)
NOI $64,469 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.98%
Theoretical Best
Specialty Retail
$2.16M
$1.89M – $2.52M (±1% cap)
NOI $151,098 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.99%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Warehouses

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

418
Businesses Nearby
Balanced
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 92563, CA

73,224
Population
24,020
Households
3
Avg Household Size
35
Median Age
33%
College-Educated
93%
High-School Grad
22.6 sq mi
ZIP Area
3,240
Density / Sq Mi
$118,519
Median Household Income
$51,772
Median Earnings
$2,588
Median Rent
$615,700
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in West region

3.7% 2019
4.3% 2020
2.6% 2021
2.5% 2022
4.8% 2023
6.9% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Similar Off Market Nearby

  • Pantera Logistics 38372 Innovation Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • Modest Van Lines LLC 38372 Innovation Ct A103, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • Winchester Self Storage 38370 winchester rd, murrieta, ca 92563
  • Extra Space Storage 38370 Winchester Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 888-Storage 29878 Cherry Hill Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Warehouse - New construction, high-quality, energy-efficient warehouse space completed February 2023.
Where is this warehouse located?
The property is located at 37377 Industry Way Murrieta, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $2,160,936.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: New Construction completed in February 2023; High‑Quality Building; Energy Efficient Building
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message