For Sale
    • Brokers
    80-Acre Farm with Custom Residence Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3707 NW 110th Avenue, Ocala, FL 34482

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,700,000

    Meticulously maintained 80-acre farm with custom-designed residence.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    11,520 SF
    Lot size:
    80.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $581/SF
    Added:
    Jan 10, 2022
    Days on Market:
    1594
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:11 pm

    Property Features for 3707 NW 110th Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11,520 SF
    Lot size
    80.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Linda Doyle
    Linda Doyle

    Listing agent Linda Doyle License #3357019

    Listing office GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC

    Listing date Jan 10, 2022

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 80‑acre farm with rolling hills and Live Oaks, meticulously maintained.
    • Prime location near World Equestrian Center, Gold's Gym, shopping, and restaurants.
    • Custom‑designed main residence inspired by Frank Lloyd Wright with mahogany walls & ceilings and carved brick wall murals.
    • Enjoy the enclosed pool and summer kitchen, as well as the English garden.
    • Indoor racquetball court, fitness center, and tennis court available.
    • Eight‑car garage with workshop and elevator to second‑floor A/C storage.

    Overview

    This meticulously maintained 80-acre farm features rolling hills and live oak trees, offering a rare opportunity to acquire a property of superb quality and beauty. The property is situated in a prime location on a quaint street in central Northwest Ocala, minutes from the World Equestrian Center and Gold's Gym, and a short drive to shopping and restaurants. The custom-designed main residence, inspired by Frank Lloyd Wright, includes mahogany walls and ceilings, carved brick wall murals, and an English garden with an enclosed pool and summer kitchen. The residence features 5 bedrooms, 6 full and 2 half baths, along with a large theater room and bar. Recreational amenities include a tennis court, an indoor racquetball court, and a fitness center. An eight-car garage with a workshop and an elevator to the second-floor A/C storage provides ample space. The property's rich fields and beautiful barns are set in a park-like setting. The property size is 11520 square feet.