For Sale
    • Brokers
    Langhorne Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    370 MIDDLETOWN Boulevard, Langhorne, PA 19047

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $230,000

    Commercial Sale - LANGHORNE, PA

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,216 SF
    Price / SF:
    $189/SF
    Added:
    Jan 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    125
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 370 MIDDLETOWN Boulevard

    General Information

    Property type
    Other
    Property subtype
    Office
    Parking
    30
    Parking features
    Parking Lot
    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,216 SF

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    9408

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Forced Air
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1988
    Number of units
    1
    Building materials
    Brick

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Connie Kaminski
    Connie Kaminski

    Listing agent Connie Kaminski License #RS206004L

    Listing office RE/MAX Properties 210 Penns Trail unit: 100, Newtown, PA

    Listing date Jan 12, 2026

    MLS# PABU2111828

HighLights

    • Convenient location near Interstate 95 and Route 1, adjacent to Oxford Valley Mall.
    • Permitted uses include medical, dental, accounting, legal, and insurance services.
    • Existing layout includes a reception area, waiting room, and six private offices.
    • Includes multiple storage areas and an attic with large storage space.
    • Some furniture is included in the sale.
    • Condo fee covers exterior maintenance.

    Overview

    This professional office condo is located in Oxford Square, adjacent to Oxford Valley Mall. The property is conveniently situated near Interstate 95 and Route 1. Currently set up as a doctor's office, permitted uses also include dental, medical, accounting, legal, and insurance services. The space is approximately 1,216 square feet and features a reception area, waiting room, and six private offices. There are also multiple storage areas, two bathrooms, and an attic with a large storage space. Some furniture is included in the sale. The office is currently fitted out but can be easily converted for any type of office or professional use. The office is located within a condominium association. The monthly condo fee is $328.85, which covers exterior maintenance.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $212.4K
    NOI $19,118 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $273.1K
    NOI $19,118 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $382.4K
    NOI $19,118 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $31.7k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$6.2k −$5.08
    EGI $25.5k $20.96
    − OpEx −$6.4k −$5.24
    NOI $19.1k $15.72
    1,216 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 19.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $273.1K
    $239.0K – $318.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,118 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.31%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $240.3K
    $210.3K – $280.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,823 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.31%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $368.7K
    $322.6K – $430.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,808 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.22%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Rich Orthodontics -Langhorne Dental Office Dr. Lisa M. ... Pediatrician Sherwood Logan Associates Sustainability Organization Shalini Barlapudi Medical Clinic NEPHROLOGY AND HYPERTENSION Medical Clinic

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • WAG: Whole Animal Gym 2010 Cabot Blvd W G, Langhorne, PA 19047
    • Morin Louise DVM 183 Bristol Oxford Valley Rd B, Langhorne, PA 19047
    • Pets Furst Urgent Care 502 Oxford Valley Rd, Langhorne, PA 19047
    • BluePearl Pet Hospital 2010 Cabot Blvd W Suite D, Langhorne, PA 19047

Longitude
    -74.8859455
    Latitude
    40.1858965

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?