37 Maverick St, Chelsea, MA 02150
- Added:
- Mar 11, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 68
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 10:06 pm
Property Features for 37 Maverick St
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- R3
- Bedrooms
- 9
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Bedroom 5, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 8, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 7, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 9, Bedroom 3
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 1286445
- Size
- 3,045 SF
- Lot size
- 0.05 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 9816
Building Details
- Year built
- 1900
- Floors in Building
- 3
- Number of units
- 3
Listing agent Christina Hill (978) 369-5775
Listing office Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest 20 University Rd, Suite 500, Concord, MA (617) 497-8900
Listing date Mar 11, 2026
HighLights
- Strong rental income potential with existing tenant history.
- De‑leaded units suitable for investment or owner‑occupancy.
- Three spacious units, each with three bedrooms, large kitchens, and living areas.
- Separate utilities (gas heating, hot water, electrical panels) for each unit.
- Convenient location near schools, shopping, public transportation (Route 1, Route 1A, Silver Line), and Boston.
- Third‑floor unit delivered vacant, Units 1 & 2 ready for immediate rental income.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $87.7k | $28.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.8k | −$1.58 |
| EGI | $82.9k | $27.22 |
| − OpEx | −$24.9k | −$8.16 |
| NOI | $58.0k | $19.05 |
- Longitude
- -71.033396
- Latitude
- 42.389046