For Sale
    Back to Search
    20.63 Acres Agricultural Land Parcels Title is generated by Realmo AI

    36801 Hobarth Rd, Chesterfield, MI 48047

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $412,500

    Two agricultural parcels totaling 20.63 acres, potential residential development.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    20 SF
    Lot size:
    20.63 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $20,625/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    111
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:40 pm

    Property Features for 36801 Hobarth Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    20 SF
    Lot size
    20.63 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jason Capitani, SIOR, CCIM

    Listing agent Jason Capitani, SIOR, CCIM

    Listing office L. Mason Capitani, Inc.

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • 20.63 Acres Total - A significant land holding.
    • Two Parcels Equal in Size at 10.32 Acres Each
    • Potential Future Residential Development - Explore development possibilities.
    • Zoned Agricultural
    • Seconds to I‑94 - Enjoy convenient highway access.
    • Close Proximity to New Ascension St. John Hospital

    Overview

    Two parcels of agricultural land, each 10.32 acres in size, are available for sale. The total area for sale is 20.63 acres. Zoned for agricultural use, the parcels present a potential opportunity for future residential development. The property is located near 26 Mile Road and County Line Road, with convenient access to I-94. Additionally, the site is in close proximity to the new Ascension St. John Hospital Health Center.