For Sale
    Back to Search
    Riviera Beach Flex Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3680 Investment Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $335,000

    Corner flex condo in established industrial park with drive-in access.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $335/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:57 am

    Property Features for 3680 Investment Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lauren Lam
    Lauren Lam

    Listing agent Lauren Lam

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • High‑visibility corner unit location on a major cut‑through route with nearly 12,000 vehicles passing daily, ideal for signage and exposure.
    • Light Industrial (IL) zoning allows for a variety of commercial uses.
    • Drive‑in access with a 12'w x 9'h roll‑up door facilitates easy loading and unloading.
    • Includes kitchen, private restroom, storage and welcome area.
    • Ample on‑site parking available for both employees and customers.
    • Well‑established Riviera Beach industrial park location.

    Overview

    This corner unit is located within Gulfstream Warehouses, an established industrial park in Riviera Beach, positioned on a cut-through route connecting Military Trail to Congress Avenue. The property benefits from high visibility and signage opportunities, with nearly 12,000 vehicles passing daily. Zoned Light Industrial (IL), the flex condo supports a variety of commercial uses, including light industrial, warehouse, showroom, office, service-based businesses, or distribution. The property includes a kitchen, private restroom, storage, and welcome area. It features 14’ ceilings and drive-in access with a 12' wide x 9' high roll-up door for loading and unloading. Ample on-site parking is available for employees and customers. The unit is 1,000 square feet. The owner is responsible for electric, internet, and HOA fees. The Gulfstream Warehouse Condo Association has quarterly fees.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $294.5K
    NOI $26,505 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $378.6K
    NOI $26,505 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $530.1K
    NOI $26,505 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $45.6k $45.60
    − Vacancy −$10.3k −$10.26
    EGI $35.3k $35.34
    − OpEx −$8.8k −$8.84
    NOI $26.5k $26.51
    1,000 SF · lease $45.60/SF/yr · vacancy 22.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $378.6K
    $331.3K – $441.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,505 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.91%
    Second Best
    Flex RnD
    $314.2K
    $275.0K – $366.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,996 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.57%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $704.3K
    $616.2K – $821.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $49,298 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.72%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Celebrity Chef B 600 Sandtree Dr, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403
    • Hugo's Gourmet Catering 7535 Enterprise Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
    • Hugo's Gourmet Foods 7535 enterprise dr #60, west palm beach, fl 33404

Longitude
    -80.0745
    Latitude
    26.7789

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Corner flex condo in established industrial park with drive-in access.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 3680 Investment Lane Riviera Beach, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $335,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑visibility corner unit location on a major cut‑through route with nearly 12,000 vehicles passing daily, ideal for signage and exposure.; Light Industrial (IL) zoning allows for a variety of commercial uses.; Drive‑in access with a 12'w x 9'h roll‑up door facilitates easy loading and unloading.