For Sale
    Back to Search
    Land Available in Round Lake Title is generated by Realmo AI

    36220 North Illinois 83, Round Lake Beach, IL 60046

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,500,000

    21 acres of land for sale in Illinois.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    21 SF
    Price / SF:
    $214,285/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    176
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:12 pm

    Property Features for 36220 North Illinois 83

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Adams
    Michael Adams

    Listing agent Michael Adams

    Listing office Lee & Associates | Chicago

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • 21 acres of land
    • Land for sale
    • Located in Illinois

    Overview

    This property features 21 acres of land located in Round Lake Beach, Illinois.

Longitude
    -88.0615
    Latitude
    42.4132

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - 21 acres of land for sale in Illinois.
    Where is this land located?
    The property is located at 36220 North Illinois 83 Round Lake Beach, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $4,500,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 21 acres of land; Land for sale; Located in Illinois