For Sale
    • Brokers
    Retail Space Available For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3612 W Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    5,300 SqFt retail space for sale.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    5,300 SF
    Price / SF:
    $349/SF
    Added:
    Feb 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    81
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 3612 W Washington Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,300 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1936

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robert Clifford
    Robert Clifford

    Listing agent Robert Clifford License #CA 00999184

    Listing office Lee & Associates - Los Angeles - West

    Listing date Feb 25, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Retail Property
    • 5,300 SqFt of retail space
    • Year Built: 1936

    Overview

    This is a 5,300 square foot retail space available for sale.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $1.37M
    NOI $122,998 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.76M
    NOI $122,998 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.46M
    NOI $122,998 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $195.9k $36.96
    − Vacancy −$20.2k −$3.81
    EGI $175.7k $33.15
    − OpEx −$52.7k −$9.95
    NOI $123.0k $23.21
    5,300 SF · lease $36.96/SF/yr · vacancy 10.30% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $1.76M
    $1.54M – $2.05M (±1% cap)
    NOI $122,998 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.65%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $107.37M
    $93.95M – $125.27M (±1% cap)
    NOI $7,516,237 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 406.28%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Decorative Painting Studi Theater & Performing Art Venue

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -118.32408
    Latitude
    34.03969

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - 5,300 SqFt retail space for sale.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 3612 W Washington Blvd Los Angeles, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,850,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Retail Property; 5,300 SqFt of retail space; Year Built: 1936