For Sale
    Back to Search
    Coastal Commercial Property Near Ocean Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3612 S Ocean Blvd, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Turnkey commercial property near the ocean in North Myrtle Beach.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    3,600 SF
    Price / SF:
    $327/SF
    Added:
    Feb 13, 2026
    Days on Market:
    92
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 3612 S Ocean Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,600 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chance Leith

    Listing agent Chance Leith License #SC

    Listing office Beach & Forest Realty

    Listing date Feb 13, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Prime location: Second row from the Atlantic Ocean in the desirable Windy Hill section of North Myrtle Beach.
    • Turnkey opportunity: Currently equipped as a pizza parlor, ice cream shop, and general store with a full commercial kitchen and FF&E negotiable.
    • High income potential: High‑visibility, high‑traffic coastal asset in a heavily traveled beach corridor.
    • Flexible layout: Two separate entrances allow for demising into two units for multiple revenue streams.
    • Valuable infrastructure: Includes two walk‑in coolers/freezers, ample storage, and restrooms already in place.
    • Vacant and ready: Available to reopen for the spring season, allowing investors to capitalize on peak tourism demand.

    Overview

    This approximately 3,600 square foot commercial property is located in the Windy Hill section of North Myrtle Beach, positioned just second row from the Atlantic. The property is equipped for immediate food and beverage or retail use. Currently operating as a pizza parlor, ice cream shop, and general store, the building features a full commercial kitchen, two walk-in coolers/freezers, ample storage, and restrooms. The layout includes two separate entrances, allowing the space to be easily divided into two units. The furniture, fixtures, and equipment (FF&E) are negotiable. The property is currently vacant but positioned to reopen for the spring season.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $659.9K
    NOI $59,389 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $848.4K
    NOI $59,389 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.19M
    NOI $59,389 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $81.2k $22.56
    − Vacancy −$2.0k −$0.56
    EGI $79.2k $22.00
    − OpEx −$19.8k −$5.50
    NOI $59.4k $16.50
    3,600 SF · lease $22.56/SF/yr · vacancy 2.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $848.4K
    $742.4K – $989.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $59,389 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.03%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $749.7K
    $656.0K – $874.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $52,482 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.45%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $912.4K
    $798.3K – $1.06M (±1% cap)
    NOI $63,867 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.41%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Bagel Dock Express ... (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Nathan's Famous Hot ... Restaurant Seaside General Store ... Grocery & Convenience Store Sirens Restaurant

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Similar Places Nearby

    • Clearwater Oyster Bar & Grill 3001 Hwy 17 S, Atlantic Beach, SC 29582

Longitude
    -78.722151
    Latitude
    33.7977103

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Grocery and convenience store - Turnkey commercial property near the ocean in North Myrtle Beach.
    Where is this grocery and convenience store located?
    The property is located at 3612 S Ocean Blvd North Myrtle Beach, SC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,180,000.
    What are key features of this property?