Search
Medical Office Condo with Atrium Views
For Sale
$299,888

360-111 Deerwood Rd, San Ramon, CA 94583

Flexible suite layout includes a lobby, three offices, and kitchenette for medical or professional services.

Property Size671 SF
Price / SF$446.93
Days on Market177

Property Features for 360-111 Deerwood Rd

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 671 SF
Elevators Yes

Additional Details

Highway Access Yes

Taxes and HOA fees

Annual Taxes $5,844

Amenities

tenant conference center
common restrooms
garden atrium

Building Details

Buildings 1
Stories 3
Construction mirrored glass
Parking Ratio 4 per 1,000 SF
Listing Agency: eXp Realty of California Inc
Listed By: Khalid Mahmud · License #01812087
Source: Exprealty
Added: Mar 7 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 11:26PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of eXp Realty of California Inc

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Suite 360 is a 671-square-foot medical office condominium arranged with a reception lobby, three offices, and a kitchenette. The space is positioned within a three-story mirrored-glass office building and faces an interior garden atrium with a water fountain. Unfinished ceilings reach 11 feet, providing additional vertical volume.

Building amenities include a tenant conference center, ADA-compliant elevators, and shared restrooms on each floor. Ownership includes a fee-simple interest and non-exclusive parking rights allocated at 1 space per 250 SF. The property is less than 1 mile from I-680 and Crow Canyon Rd and is near San Ramon Regional Medical Center. The suite is suited to medical, therapy, and other professional service uses supported by the existing layout.

Key Highlights

  • 671‑square‑foot medical office condominium in Suite 360
  • Lobby, three offices, and kitchenette within a flexible suite layout
  • 11' unfinished ceilings and garden atrium outlook with water fountain

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$12,132
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.05%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$242,640 $242.6K
Cap Rate 7%
$173,314 $173.3K
Cap Rate 9%
$134,800 $134.8K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 671 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$19.7K $29.40/SF
− Vacancy
−$3.6K −$5.29/SF
EGI
$16.2K $24.11/SF
− OpEx
−$4.0K −$6.03/SF
NOI
$12.1K $18.08/SF
Area
Contra Costa County, CA
Vacancy
18.00%
Lease Rate
$29.40 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$242,640
Cap Rate 7%
$173,314
Cap Rate 9%
$134,800

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$173.3K
$151.7K – $202.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $12,132 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.05%
Second Best
Healthcare Medical
$142.1K
$124.3K – $165.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $9,946 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.32%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$253.6K
$221.9K – $295.9K (±1% cap)
NOI $17,755 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.92%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Medical Office Space

Suggested Use

Top Pick (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Carpet & Flooring Store Barber Shop Clothing & Fashion Store Tattoo & Piercing Shop Home Appliance Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

Yes
Highway access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

2,811
Businesses Nearby
Well-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 94583, CA

38,444
Population
14,208
Households
2.7
Avg Household Size
41
Median Age
64%
College-Educated
97%
High-School Grad
21.2 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,813
Density / Sq Mi
$184,033
Median Household Income
$97,697
Median Earnings
$2,973
Median Rent
$1,234,400
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in West region

11% 2019
14.1% 2020
15.5% 2021
17.2% 2022
19.9% 2023
21% 2024
20.8% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Similar Off Market Nearby

  • Custom Care Compounding 2551 San Ramon Valley Blvd UNIT 112, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • Bishop Ranch Veterinary Center: Utchen Franklin DVM 2000 Bishop Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • Pet Care Depot 2004 Bishop Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • Bishop Ranch Veterinary Center: Dodd Michele DVM 2000 Bishop Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583
  • Bishop Ranch Veterinary Center: Taylor Leanne DVM 2000 Bishop Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Medical Office Space - Flexible suite layout includes a lobby, three offices, and kitchenette for medical or professional services.
Where is this medical office space located?
The property is located at 360-111 Deerwood Rd San Ramon, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $299,888.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 671‑square‑foot medical office condominium in Suite 360; Lobby, three offices, and kitchenette within a flexible suite layout; 11' unfinished ceilings and garden atrium outlook with water fountain
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message