For Sale
    Back to Search
    New Multifamily Asset Near Coast Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3582 Hatteras, San Diego, CA 92117

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Five-unit multifamily property completed in June 2025 near San Diego coastline.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    3,528 SF
    Price / SF:
    $744/SF
    Added:
    Mar 3, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 8:40 pm

    Property Features for 3582 Hatteras

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,528 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2025

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Terrence Pirtle

    Listing agent Terrence Pirtle License #CA

    Listing office Quest Real Estate Services

    Listing date Mar 3, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • New construction completed June 2025 offering modern design and luxury finishes
    • Fully stabilized with one‑year leases in place, providing immediate cash flow
    • Located minutes from La Jolla, Pacific Beach, and the San Diego coastline
    • Appealing unit mix including a two‑bedroom house and four two‑bedroom, two‑bath apartments
    • In‑unit laundry in all four new apartments
    • Gross scheduled income of $14,714 per month ($176,568 annually)

    Overview

    The property at 3580 Hatteras Avenue is a five-unit multifamily asset completed in June 2025. The property is fully stabilized with one-year leases. The unit mix includes a two-bedroom house with an attached garage, rented at $3,200 per month, and four newly constructed, contemporary two-bedroom, two-bath apartments. Two of the apartments are rented at $2,900, and the other two are leased at $2,857 per month. All leases were signed as of June 1, resulting in a gross scheduled income of $14,714 per month, or $176,568 annually. The four new apartments feature luxury finishes, in-unit laundry, and efficient layouts. The property is located minutes from La Jolla, Pacific Beach, and the San Diego coastline. The property size is 3,528 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Apartment buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -117.2094396
    Latitude
    32.8257039

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - Five-unit multifamily property completed in June 2025 near San Diego coastline.
    Where is this apartment building located?