For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3509 CORUNNA Road, Flint, MI 48532

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $989,900

    Commercial land with excellent frontage and exposure for development.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.73 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $989/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:44 pm

    Property Features for 3509 CORUNNA Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.73 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Hassan Scheib
    Hassan Scheib

    Listing agent Hassan Scheib License #6502399271

    Listing office Own It Realty

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Excellent frontage and exposure: prime visibility for any business.
    • Just off Interstate 75 & Corunna Road exit: convenient access for travelers and local customers.
    • Development opportunity: ideal for investors and business owners looking to build.
    • Proposed gas station site plans available including drive‑thru end cap.
    • Multiple curb cuts: enhances accessibility and traffic flow.
    • Lot size 210'x151': substantial space for development.

    Overview

    This commercial land presents an opportunity for investors and business owners. Located just off the exit of Interstate 75 and Corunna Road, the property offers excellent frontage and exposure. The lot size is 210 feet by 151 feet and features multiple curb cuts. Proposed site plans for a new gas station build that includes a drive-thru end cap are available. The property has many possible uses.