For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical/Professional Office Complex For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3501 Behrman Place Place, New Orleans, LA 70114

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,572,000

    Medical/professional office complex with leased space and owner-user opportunity.

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    2,417 SF
    Price / SF:
    $650/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:32 pm

    Property Features for 3501 Behrman Place Place

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,417 SF
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mark Inman
    Mark Inman

    Listing agent Mark Inman License #0995701890

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial TEC Realtors

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Excellent investment opportunity for an Owner/User with potential to occupy the 3,753 SF second floor.
    • Guaranteed rental revenue of $37,530 for the second floor for 1 year.
    • Two buildings included: a 2,417 SF building leased to a dentist and a 7,657 SF building with existing tenants.
    • Ample parking available with approximately 55 parking spots.
    • Convenient location off General De Gaulle with easy access to the Westbank Expressway and the Crescent City Connection.
    • Second floor is ADA accessible via elevator and was formerly an oral surgery office.

    Overview

    This medical/professional office complex presents an opportunity for an owner-user. The front building, encompassing 2,417 square feet, is currently leased to a dental practice under a 10-year lease. The rear building, totaling 7,657 square feet, has its first floor leased to a real estate firm for 3 years and a physician's office for 5 years. The second floor of the rear building, accessible via an ADA-compliant elevator, offers approximately 3,753 square feet of office space, previously used as an oral surgery office. Ample parking is available in the attached parking lots, with approximately 55 parking spots. The property benefits from excellent visibility, with directory signage visible from the street. It is conveniently located just off General De Gaulle, providing easy access to the Westbank Expressway and the Crescent City Connection. The location is within walking distance of new offices and retail developments. The seller guarantees the 2nd floor rental revenue of $37,530 for 1 year.