For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two-Story Office Building in Nashua Title is generated by Realmo AI

    35 East Pearl Street, Nashua, NH 03060

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $575,000

    Well-maintained 2,500 SF office building in Nashua's Downtown.

    Type:OFC, OFC-BLDG
    Property size:
    2,500 SF
    Lot size:
    0.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $230/SF
    Added:
    Mar 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:55 am

    Property Features for 35 East Pearl Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,500 SF
    Lot size
    0.09 Acres
    Property subtype
    OFC, OFC-BLDG

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Krissy LaPorte

    Listing agent Krissy LaPorte License #69071 (NH), 9572112 (MA)

    Listing office KW Commercial, NH

    Listing date Mar 27, 2026

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Vacant Possession: Immediate opportunity awaits owner‑users or investors.
    • Prime Downtown Location: Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to the courthouse, municipal offices, and Main Street amenities.
    • Flexible DMU Zoning: Explore possibilities with zoning that allows for office, mixed‑use, or even potential residential conversion (subject to approvals).
    • Recent Updates: Benefit from new flooring, windows, HVAC systems, exterior painting, and a hot water tank.
    • Convenient Parking: On‑site parking is available, with additional leased parking nearby, plus on‑street metered parking.
    • Accessibility: Easy access to public transportation, including bus routes and regional airports.

    Overview

    Located in Nashua’s Downtown Mixed Use (DMU) district, 35 East Pearl Street is a well-maintained, two-story office building totaling approximately 2,500 square feet. The property will be delivered vacant, offering immediate opportunity for an owner-user or investor. Strategically positioned in downtown Nashua, the property is within walking distance to the courthouse, municipal offices, and Main Street amenities, providing strong accessibility for professional office users. The location also benefits from convenient access to public transportation, including local bus routes, commuter rail connections in nearby communities, and regional access to Manchester-Boston Regional Airport and Boston Logan International Airport. The building has been consistently updated and maintained with recent improvements including new flooring, windows, HVAC systems, exterior painting and hot water tank. The roof was replaced approximately ten years ago. Situated on a 0.088-acre lot, the property includes on-site parking, additional leased parking nearby, and convenient on-street metered parking. The DMU zoning allows for a range of permitted uses, offering flexibility for office, mixed-use, or potential residential conversion, subject to municipal approvals. Single or Multi-tenant option.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $487.7K
    NOI $43,892 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $627.0K
    NOI $43,892 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $877.8K
    NOI $43,892 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $67.5k $27.00
    − Vacancy −$9.0k −$3.59
    EGI $58.5k $23.41
    − OpEx −$14.6k −$5.85
    NOI $43.9k $17.56
    2,500 SF · lease $27.00/SF/yr · vacancy 13.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $627.0K
    $548.7K – $731.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $43,892 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.63%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $4.58M
    $4.01M – $5.34M (±1% cap)
    NOI $320,625 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 55.76%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Artificial Turf Factory ... Big Box & Wholesale Store Shanelaris Schirch & Warburton ... Law Firm Shanelaris & Schirch PLLC: ... Law Firm Law Office of Meridith ... Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Daycare Center Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -71.4620427
    Latitude
    42.7611692

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Well-maintained 2,500 SF office building in Nashua's Downtown.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 35 East Pearl Street Nashua, NH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $575,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Vacant Possession: Immediate opportunity awaits owner‑users or investors.; Prime Downtown Location: Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to the courthouse, municipal offices, and Main Street amenities.; Flexible DMU Zoning: Explore possibilities with zoning that allows for office, mixed‑use, or even potential residential conversion (subject to approvals).