For Sale
    Back to Search
    Rocky Hill Office For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    35 Cold Spring Road #STE 224, Rocky Hill, CT 06067

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $99,900

    Commercial property in a desirable business community with highway access.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,086 SF
    Price / SF:
    $91/SF
    Added:
    Feb 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    90
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:24 pm

    Property Features for 35 Cold Spring Road #STE 224

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,086 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DAN BURGIO

    Listing agent DAN BURGIO

    Listing office William Raveis Real Estate

    Listing date Feb 17, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Strategically located commercial property in a desirable business community.
    • Flexible layout suitable for professional office space.
    • Convenient access to major highways (I‑91 and Route 3) for connectivity to Hartford, New Haven, and the broader interstate corridor.
    • Roof replaced in 2014.
    • Electric heat pump replaced in 2014.
    • Convenient location offers access to restaurants, shops, and other amenities.

    Overview

    Located at 35 Cold Springs Rd in Rocky Hill, Connecticut, this commercial property offers a strategic location in a desirable business community of Central Connecticut. The property features a flexible layout suitable for professional office space. Convenient access to major highways, including I-91 and Route 3, provides connectivity to Hartford, New Haven, and the broader interstate corridor. The roof and electric heat pump were replaced in 2014. The 1,086 square foot property's location provides access to restaurants, fine dining, shops, hardware stores, and coffee shops.