For Sale
    Back to Search
    Walgreens Net Lease Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    34899 Groesbeck Hwy, Clinton Township, MI 48035

    View on Map
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,376,000

    Opportunity to purchase a net leased Walgreens in Clinton Township, MI

    Property size:
    15,120 SF
    Lot size:
    1.98 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $157/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2025
    Days on Market:
    480
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 34899 Groesbeck Hwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other retail properties, Individual retail properties, Other investment properties, Retail properties & Spaces, Investment properties
    Size
    15,120 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    1.98 Acres
    Investment Type
    Net Lease
    Net Operating Income
    $166,320

    Building Details

    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1
    Units
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jacob Abusharkh

    Listing agent Jacob

    Listing office The Kase Group - Corporate

    Listing date Jan 27, 2025

    HighLights

    • Net Leased Offering
    • Rental Increases of 2.5% in 2029 & 2034 and Thereafter 5% Increases Every 5 Years
    • Minimal Landlord Obligations
    • High Performing Location - Massive Sales
    • New Roof in 2019
    • Corporate Guarantee - NASDAQ:WBA
    • Desirable Demographics - 103,152 Residents within a 3‑Mile Radius
    • Located on a Major Commercial Thoroughfare - Heavily Trafficked Area (30,448 VPD)
    • Neighboring Retailers Include Burger King, Wendy's, Captain D's, Taco Bell, KFC, Tim Horton's, 7‑Eleven and more

    Overview

    This 15,120-square-foot Walgreens property is located in Clinton Township, Michigan, on a 1.98-acre lot. The building received a new roof in 2019. The property benefits from a location on a major commercial thoroughfare with traffic of 30,448 vehicles daily, and strong demographics, with over 103,152 residents within a 3-mile radius. The tenant, Walgreens, has operated at this location for over 20 years, with a lease extending to 2037. The lease includes built-in rental increases: 2.5% in 2029 and 2034, followed by 5% increases every five years thereafter, with five, 5-year renewal options. Nearby businesses include Burger King, Wendy's, Captain D's, Taco Bell, KFC, Tim Horton's, and 7-Eleven.