For Sale
    Back to Search
    Buckingham Township Commercial Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3488 YORK Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,375,000

    Turnkey, fully leased commercial property with high visibility and traffic.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    11,074 SF
    Lot size:
    3.11 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $214/SF
    Added:
    Dec 16, 2024
    Days on Market:
    522
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 9:11 pm

    Property Features for 3488 YORK Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11,074 SF
    Lot size
    3.11 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Janice M Iaquinto

    Listing agent Janice M Iaquinto License #RS284126

    Listing office Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    Listing date Dec 16, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Fully leased, turnkey commercial investment with immediate cash flow and stable, long‑term tenants.
    • Prime corner location in Buckingham Township at Rt. 263 (York Road) and Edison Furlong Road with exceptional visibility and high daily traffic count.
    • Two well‑maintained buildings totaling 11,074 sf on a large 3.1‑acre lot.
    • Ample parking with space for up to 60 cars and two entry/exit points.
    • Newer roofs on both buildings.
    • Zoned VC2, offering versatile commercial use possibilities.

    Overview

    Located in Buckingham Township at the corner of York Road and Edison Furlong Road, this commercial property offers high visibility and traffic. The property, zoned VC2, features two well-maintained buildings totaling 11,074 square feet on 3.1 acres. It includes parking for up to 60 cars with two entry/exit points, and newer roofs on both buildings. Public water is available. The property is fully leased to established businesses, providing immediate cash flow. The current leases are in place with reliable tenants. The property is located conveniently to Doylestown, New Hope, Newtown and Warminster.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $1.79M
    NOI $160,697 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.30M
    NOI $160,697 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.21M
    NOI $160,697 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $243.2k $21.96
    − Vacancy −$13.6k −$1.23
    EGI $229.6k $20.73
    − OpEx −$68.9k −$6.22
    NOI $160.7k $14.51
    11,074 SF · lease $21.96/SF/yr · vacancy 5.60% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $2.30M
    $2.01M – $2.68M (±1% cap)
    NOI $160,697 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.77%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.36M
    $2.94M – $3.92M (±1% cap)
    NOI $235,027 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.90%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Superior Play Systems Building Supply Selzer Insurance Services Insurance Agency Signature Cleaners (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Sanctuary Massage Therapy Alternative Medicine Practice Healthy Solutions Medspa ... Spa & Massage Center

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Skin Care Clinic Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -75.0831
    Latitude
    40.2954

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Shopping center - Turnkey, fully leased commercial property with high visibility and traffic.
    Where is this shopping center located?
    The property is located at 3488 YORK Rd Furlong, PA.
    What is the asking price?