For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Commercial Building in Linden Title is generated by Realmo AI

    348 S Wood Ave, Linden, NJ 07036

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $449,900

    Freestanding commercial building suitable for office or service-based businesses.

    Property size:
    1,140 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $394/SF
    Added:
    Mar 19, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 8:11 pm

    Property Features for 348 S Wood Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,140 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1998

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    BRUCE MCDONALD JR.

    Listing agent BRUCE MCDONALD JR.

    Listing office MASTER KEY REALTORS

    Listing date Mar 19, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Freestanding commercial building ownership opportunity.
    • Ideal for professional office or service‑based businesses operating by appointment.
    • Approximately 1,140 sq ft storefront.
    • Located in OPT (Office Professional Transition) zoning district.
    • Opportunity to build equity instead of paying rent.
    • Built in 1998.

    Overview

    This is a rare opportunity to own a freestanding commercial building in Linden. The property features approximately 1,140 square feet of storefront space, making it ideal for professional office or service-based businesses that operate primarily by appointment. Suitable uses include insurance agencies, accounting offices, real estate offices, law offices, and consulting services, as well as low-traffic service uses such as locksmiths, therapy practices, or small personal service operations. The property is located within the OPT (Office Professional Transition) zoning district, which supports professional and service-oriented uses. This is an excellent opportunity to stop paying rent and own your business location while building equity.