For Sale
    • Brokers
    Retail Property in Columbus, Ohio Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3445 South High Street, Columbus, OH 43207

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,800,000

    Single-tenant retail property operating as a Walgreens for sale.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    14,560 SF
    Price / SF:
    $260/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:01 am

    Property Features for 3445 South High Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,560 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tyler Dingel
    Tyler Dingel

    Listing agent Tyler Dingel License #S56502000

    Listing office CBRE

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Zero landlord responsibilities
    • Walgreens is the 2nd largest pharmacy store chain in the U.S.
    • Tenant has been successfully at this location for over 20 years

    Overview

    This single-tenant retail property, currently operating as a Walgreens, is available for sale in Columbus, Ohio. The property has been successfully tenanted by Walgreens, the second-largest pharmacy store chain in the U.S., for over 20 years. The property size is 14560 square feet. The offering features zero landlord responsibilities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Walgreens Pharmacy Walgreens Photo (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Walgreens Pharmacy Pharmacy Helen J. Johnson, ... Pharmacy COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing ... Medical Laboratory

    Suggested Use