34251 E 700 Road, Wagoner, OK 74467
Fully occupied, renovated apartment property near Fort Gibson Lake.
- Added:
- Aug 9, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 282
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 17 at 1:21 pm
Property Features for 34251 E 700 Road
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 3,364 SF
- Property subtype
- Multifamily
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1992
Listing agent Andrea Fulton License #206140
Listing office Lankford & Co Real Estate LLC
Listing date Aug 9, 2025
Source Crexi
HighLights
- Fully Occupied: Provides immediate cash flow with a strong rental history
- Minutes from Fort Gibson Lake: Desirable location near recreational areas and White Horn Cove Marina
- Recently Renovated: Includes all‑new flooring and fresh paint in all units
- New Roof (2024): Offers peace of mind and reduces future maintenance costs
- Turnkey Asset: Low maintenance investment due to recent upgrades
- 4+ Units: Includes 2 up/2 down units and 1 efficiency unit
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $52.5k | $15.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.1k | −$1.22 |
| EGI | $48.4k | $14.38 |
| − OpEx | −$21.8k | −$6.47 |
| NOI | $26.6k | $7.91 |
- Longitude
- -95.299483
- Latitude
- 36.002587